Stein |
Description |
Price Each |
Add to Cart |
Picture |
Babarian Summer Festival Stoneware Stein |
Stein measures 4 7/8 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. Marked "0.5 L" on side and "West Germany" on bottom. The glaze is uneven, very good condition. 1 Available. |
$7.00 |
|
|
Beck's 1994 Maibock Stoneware Stein |
Stein measures 5 inches tall and 3 7/8 inches wide at base. "Celebrate Beck's Maibock Festival 1994" on both sides. Marked 0.5 L on side. Stein is in very good condition. 1 Available. |
$10.00 |
|
|
Budweiser Cougar Stein |
Stein measures 6 1/4 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. This Cougar stein is the seventh stein in the Budweiser Endangered Species series (released 1995). Stein displays cougars and their environment with beautiful raised relief detail. Lid is made of pewter with ceramic center-piece displaying a cougar head and "Budweiser Endangered Species." Numbered 33447 on bottom. Made in Brazil by Ceramarte. Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$32.00 |
|
|
Budweiser African Elephant Stein |
Stein measures 6 1/4 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. This African Elephant stein is the third stein in the Budweiser Endangered Species series (released 1991). Stein displays african elephants and their surroundings with beautiful raised relief detail. Lid is made of pewter with ceramic center-piece displaying an elephant head and "Budweiser Endangered Species." Numbered 64842 on bottom. Made in Brazil by Ceramarte. Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$33.00 |
|
|
Budweiser Heros of the Hardwood Stein |
7 1/2 inches tall, 4 inches wide at base. Bottom reads "Handcrafted Expressly For Anheuser-Busch, Inc." "Basketball Budweiser® Sports Series" "Celebrate the 100th anniversary of basketball with a colorful history of the hoops." "Made in Brazil By Ceramarte" "©1991 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. St. Louis, MO." This limited edition stein is numbered on bottom. New in box (light box wear) with Certificate of Authenticity. 1 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1985 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 8 1/4 inches tall and 3 5/8 inches wide at base. "The tradition continues with the magnificent World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales. This limited 1985 edition stein illustrates the hitch journeying through snow-capped mountains on a crisp winter's morn." (There are 2 versions of this stein release; dated and undated. This stein is not dated.) Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$18.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1985 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 8 1/4 inches tall and 3 5/8 inches wide at base. "The tradition continues with the magnificent World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales. This limited 1985 edition stein illustrates the hitch journeying through snow-capped mountains on a crisp winter's morn." (There are 2 versions of this stein release; dated and undated. This stein is dated.) Stein is in excellent condition. CS63 1 Available. |
$19.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1988 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 1/2 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "The tradition of the World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales continues. This special edition stein shows the hitch in festive holiday harness crossing a country bridge." Stein is in excellent condition. CS88 2 Available. |
$17.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1989 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 1/2 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. Stein is in excellent condition. CS89 2 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1990 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 7/8 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. "An American Tradition." Bottom reads "Handcrafted Expressly For Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Made In Brazil By Ceramarte." "1990 Collector's Series 'An American Tradition' The World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales 8-Horse Hitch and Wagon Rendered by Artist Susan Sampson." CS112 12 Available. |
$13.00 each |
|
|
Budweiser 1991 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 7/8 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. "The Season's Best." Bottom reads "Handcrafted Expressly For Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Made In Brazil By Ceramarte." "1991 Collector's Series 'The Season's Best' The World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales 8-Horse Hitch and Wagon Rendered by Artist Susan Sampson." Stein has several small marks. 1 Available. |
$10.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1992 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 7/8 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. "A Perfect Christmas." Bottom reads "Handcrafted Expressly For Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Made In Brazil By Ceramarte." "1992 Collector's Series 'A Perfect Christmas' The World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales 8-Horse Hitch and Wagon Rendered by Artist Susan Sampson." CS167 2 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1992 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 7/8 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. "A Perfect Christmas." Bottom reads "Handcrafted Expressly For Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Made In Brazil By Ceramarte." "1992 Collector's Series 'A Perfect Christmas' The World Famous Budweiser Clydesdales 8-Horse Hitch and Wagon Rendered by Artist Susan Sampson." Stein has some paint wear near top. CS167 1 Available. |
$10.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1995 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 3/4 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "Lighting The Way Home." Stein is in excellent condition. Box is in very good condition. 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
Budweiser 1995 Holiday Stein |
Budweiser 1996 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 3/4 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "American Homestead." Stein is in excellent condition. CS273 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 1997 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 6 3/4 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "Home For The Holidays." Stein is in excellent condition. Box is in very good condition. 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
Budweiser 1997 Holiday Stein |
Budweiser 1998 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 7 inches tall and 4 1/4 inches wide at base. "Grant's Farm Holiday." Stein is in excellent condition. Box is in very good condition. CS343 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
Budweiser 1998 Holiday Stein |
Budweiser 2002 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 7 inches tall and 4 1/8 inches wide. "Guiding The Way Home." Displays the Budweiser eight-horse hitch traveling past a lighthouse. Raised relief details and lighthouse on handle. Stein is in excellent condition, includes box and Certificate of Authenticity. Back of box pictures all the steins in the Holiday series from 1980 to 2001. CS529 12 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 2003 Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 7 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "Old Towne Holiday." Displays the Budweiser eight-horse hitch traveling through a town. Raised relief details throughout stein, including handle. Stein is in excellent condition, includes box and Certificate of Authenticity. Back of box pictures all the steins in the Holiday series from 1980 to 2002. CS560 12 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
Anheuser-Busch Advertising Through The Decades 5 Stein |
Stein measures 5 5/8 inches tall and 4 1/4 inches wide at base. Fifth in a series, this stein displays Anheuser-Busch advertising from 1933-1937. Raised relief details, numbered on bottom. Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
Anheuser-Busch Advertising Through The Decades 5 Stein |
1988 XXIVth Olympiad Stein (Lidded) |
1988 Games of the XXIVth Olympiad Seoul stein from Anheuser-Busch. Stein shows a variety of Olympic sports (summer). Around the bottom scrolls flags from each of the participating countries. The stein is lidded and comes with box. Metal tag is numbered 021065. Made in W. Germany by Gerz. 1 Available. |
$32.00 |
|
|
Budweiser 2000 Dale Earnhardt NASCAR Stein |
Stein measures 7 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. Dale Earnhardt 2000 inaugural season. Raised relief details. Stein is in excellent condition with box. 3 Available. |
$15.00 each |
|
|
Coors 1910 Beer Truck Stein |
Displays a 1910 Coors Beer delivery truck. Stein measures 7 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. Beautiful raised relief details. Numbered and dated 1989 on bottom. Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
Coors 1910 Beer Truck Stein |
Coors 1999 Holiday Stein |
Stein is titled "Twilight Arrival" and was created by artist Tim Stortz. Stein measures 6 1/2 inches tall by 4 1/2 inches wide at base. Beautiful raised relief details. Numbered on bottom. Stein is in excellent condition, with original box (some wear to box). 1 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
1991 Coors Rocky Mountain Legend Stein |
Skier on Mountain, 1st Stein in the Coors Rocky Mountain Legend Series, issued in 1991. Stein numbered on bottom. 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
|
1991 Coors Rocky Mountain Legend Stein |
Skier on Mountain, 1st Stein in the Coors Rocky Mountain Legend Series, issued in 1991. Stein is the same as those listed above, but is not numbered on bottom. 1 Available. |
$16.00 |
|
|
Coors Somewhere Near Golden Colorado Stein |
Stein measures 7 1/4 inches tall and 4 3/8 inches wide at base. Second in the series, features a snowy mountain valley landscape painting by Clayton Weirs. Raised relief detail on top, bottom and handle. Box included. 3 Available. |
$15.00 each |
|
|
Kronenbourg Mug / Stein |
Stein measures 4 3/4 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. Stein is made of ceramic and has .5 L capacity. Marked "Baudour Belgium" on bottom. Stein has a crack on inside near handle, several marks/cracks in finish on outside. 1 Available. |
$4.00 |
|
|
Löwenbräu Stoneware Mug / Stein |
Stein measures 5 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. "Löwenbräu" "Tradition seit 1383." Marked 0.5 L on side. Stein is in very good condition. 1 Available. |
$8.00 |
|
|
Michelob |
4 7/8 inches tall by 3 3/4 inches wide. Michelob Beer logo on front. Made by Ceramarte in Brazil. Excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$12.00 |
|
|
1987 Miller Model T Stein |
Second stein in the Miller Great American Achievements Series, issued in 1987. This stein celebrates the 1st assembly-line car, the Model T. Numbered on bottom. One small mark on paint. 1 Available. |
$18.00 |
|
|
1990 Miller "1st Man On The Moon" Stein |
Fifth in the Miller Great American Achievements Series, issued in 1990. "1969" "One Small Step For Man... One Giant Leap For Mankind." Excellent condition. 7 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
Miller High Life Holiday Stein |
Stein measures 5 3/4 inches tall and 3 5/8 inches wide at base. Pictures a couple in a horse drawn sleigh returning to a warmly decorated home. Beautiful raised relief details. Bottom reads"This Limited Edition Stein Crafted Exclusively for Miller High Life By Ceramarte, Brazil" and "May this sculpted celebration fo the past help lift your spirits during this Holiday Season and all those to come." Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$11.00 |
|
|
Miller High Life 1992 Birth Of A Nation Series Stein |
Second in the series, this stein depicts the signing of the Declaration of Independence. Stein measures 7 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches wide at base. Beautiful raised relief details. Numbered on bottom. Stein is in excellent condition. 2 Available. |
$16.00 each |
|
|
Old Milwaukee Mug / Stein |
Stein measures 6 inches tall and 3 3/4 inches wide at base. Stein is made of ceramic and was made in the U.S.A.. Old village scene wraps around stein with Old Milwaukee Genuine Draft Beer logo on both sides. One side displays "tastes as Great as its Name" other side "Jos. Schlitz Brewing Company" "Since 1849." Very good condition with light wear. 1 Available. |
$10.00 |
|
|
Stroh's Bavaria Collection III Stein |
Stein measures 6 inches tall and 3 7/8 inches wide at base. Stein shows a beautiful Bavaria brewery scene. Lid is made of pewter with ceramic center-piece displaying the Stroh's lion logo. Numbered on bottom. 8 Available. |
$16.00 each |
|
|
Stroh's 1984 Heritage Series Stein |
Stein measures 7 1/4 inches tall and 3 5/8 inches wide at base. "Our family's 200 year brewing heritage assures you of consistantly superior quality beer." Beautiful raised relief details. Bottom reads "This exclusive stein manufactured by Ceramarte Brazil for The Stroh Brewery Co." Numbered on bottom. Stein is in excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$18.00 |
|
|
Stroh's Heritage Series IV Stein |
Stein measures 7 1/2 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. Graphics from Stroh Label 1880 - 1900. Raised relief details. Stein is in excellent condition. Numbered on bottom. 6 Available. |
$15.00 each |
|
|
Stroh's Heritage Series V Stein |
Stein measures 7 1/2 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. Features "Beer Delivery Vehicles of the Past." Raised relief details. Stein is in excellent condition. Numbered on bottom. 5 Available. |
$15.00 each |
|
|
Stroh's Heritage Series VI Stein |
Stein measures 7 1/2 inches tall and 4 inches wide at base. "Stroh's Fire Brewed Beer." Raised relief details. Excellent condition. Numbered on bottom. 6 Available. |
$15.00 each |
|
|
2 Wienerwald Stoneware Steins |
Sold as a pair. Steins measure 4 inches tall and 3 3/8 inches wide at base. Both have the some design and read "Dinkelacker Biere Stuttgart." Steins have a sign image on front, and two lamps on sides. Marked "0.3 L" on side. Stamped "Made in Germany" on bottom. Both steins are in very good condition with some wear. One stein has a very small chip on the bottom edge. 1 Pair Available. |
$12.00 for pair |
|
|
Yuengling |
6 1/2 inches tall by 4 inches wide at base. Yuengling Puppies featured in a scene titled "A Good Story." Excellent condition. 1 Available. |
$15.00 |
|
|
|
|
Click "View Cart" Button to View Your Shopping Cart and Complete Your Purchase
|
|